Debit Card
RM10 Reward For You
Apply for a Boost Bank Debit Card, spend twice and received RM10 on us!
The Debit Card that Rewards You
Boost Bank is giving you RM10 when you apply and spend with our virtual or physical Debit Card. Whether you're spending for your lunch, shopping online or paying bills, pay with the Boost Bank Debit Card and RM10 is yours after 2 successful spends.
Campaigns ends on 30 June 2026.
*Terms and Conditions apply
2% Cashback everytime you spend
Enjoy 2% Cashback (up to RM30 per month) with Boost's Bank Debit Card on your everyday purchases - whether you are paying for your meals in-store or shopping online.
Campaigns ends on 30 June 2026.
*Terms and Conditions apply
Frequently Asked Questions
Boost Bank Debit Card RM10 Reward Campaign
It is a promotional campaign where new Boost Bank customers who apply for and activate their debit card and make at least 2 transactions during the campaign period can earn RM10 reward.
The campaign is open to customers who:
(i) request a Boost Bank Debit Card for the first time,
(ii) activate the card during the campaign period, and
(iii) perform at least 2 transactions (no minimum spend) using the card within the campaign period.
The campaign runs from 1st October 2025 to 30th June 2026. Any extension will be at Boost Bank’s discretion.
To qualify:
1. Apply for a Boost Bank Debit Card for the first time.
2. Activate your card during the campaign period.
3. Make a minimum of 2 transactions using the card (no minimum spend required). Once all conditions are met, RM10 reward will be credited to your Boost Bank Savings Account.
No, each eligible participant can only receive RM10 reward once during the campaign period.
You will not receive the RM10 reward unless you complete at least 2 transactions using the card during the campaign period.
Yes, the campaign is limited to a maximum of 40,000 eligible participants, awarded on a first-come, first-served basis. Once the cap is reached, no further reward will be given.
The RM10 reward will be credited instantly to your Boost Bank Savings Account once you meet all the eligibility criteria. In rare cases, it may take a few days.
You can access the latest Terms and Conditions here, available on Boost Bank website.
Boost Bank Debit Card 2% Cashback Campaign
It is a promotional campaign where eligible Boost Bank Debit Cardholders can earn 2% cashback on qualifying transactions during the campaign period.
All Boost Bank Debit Cardholders with a valid Physical Debit Card or Virtual Debit Card, who perform eligible transactions are eligible to participate in this campaign.
The campaign runs from 1st October 2025 to 30th June 2026.
All transactions (online and in-store) performed using the Boost Bank Debit Card are eligible, excluding e-wallet top-ups, cash withdrawals, fund transfers, refunds, reversed, voided, or cancelled transactions.
No, there is no minimum spend per transaction to qualify for the cashback.
You will earn 2% cashback based on the transaction amount, capped at a maximum total cashback limit of RM30 monthly throughout the campaign period. The Cashback amount will be calculated and rounded to the nearest two (2) decimal points. To qualify for the Cashback, the Cashback amount must be at least RM0.01.
For example,
- If you spend RM100, you will earn 2% cashback = RM2.00.
- If your total cashback earned reaches RM30, no additional cashback will be rewarded, even if you continue spending.
Yes, the maximum cashback you can earn is capped at RM30 monthly per cardholder during the campaign period, subject to a campaign cap of RM80,000 per month on a first-come, first-served basis.
Cashback will be credited directly to your Boost Bank Savings Account immediately upon the successful posting/ settlement of the relevant transaction. In exceptional cases, it may take a few days.
You can access the latest Terms and Conditions here, available on Boost Bank website.
Scam Alert: Beware of fake loan offers demanding upfront payments. Never pay, click suspicious links or share your OTP/PIN.
Learn how to stay safe here.